Skip links

Sports

Sports Scores

Sports Scores

  • 4/24 Boys Tennis West Bladen 5 @ West Columbus 4
  • 4/22 JC Baseball Catawba Valley 11 @ SCC 12
  • 4/21 JC Baseball Catawba Valley 4 @ SCC 9  Game 2
  • 4/21 JC Baseball Catawba Valley 12 @ SCC 10  Game 1
  • 4/20 Baseball East Columbus 0 @ South Columbus 3
  • 4/20 Softball East Columbus 2 @ South Columbus 4
  • 4/20 JV Softball East Columbus 7 @ South Columbus 11
  • 4/20 Baseball West Columbus 5 @ St. Pauls 0
  • 4/20 Softball West Columbus 2 @ St. Pauls 0
  • 4/20 Baseball West Bladen 1 @ Whiteville 11

Sports Schedule

April 25th, 2018
  • Boys Tennis: TRC 2A Singles and Doubles tourney opening rounds at West Bladen

    April 25th, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • JC Baseball: Florence-Darlington @ SCC

    April 25th, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • MS Softball/Baseball: Evergreen vs Tabor City in Jiggs Powers tourney at Tabor City

    April 25th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • MS Softball/Baseball: Hallsboro vs TBD in Jiggs Powers tourney at Tabor City

    April 25th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • JV Baseball: West Bladen @ West Columbus

    April 25th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • MS Softball/Baseball: Nakina vs Chadbourn in JPMS Tourney at Tabor City

    April 25th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • MS Softball/Baseball: Central vs Acme-Delco in JPMS Tourney at Tabor City

    April 25th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • Girls Soccer: East Bladen @ Whiteville

    April 25th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

  • Softball: West Bladen @ West Columbus (Varsity only)

    April 25th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

  • MS Softball/Baseball: Nakina vs Chadbourn at Tabor City in Jiggs Powers tourney

    April 25th, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

  • MS Softball/Baseball: Hallsboro vs Tabor City/Evergreen winner at Tabor City in Jiggs Powers tourney

    April 25th, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

  • Baseball: West Bladen @ West Columbus

    April 25th, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

April 26th, 2018
  • Boys Tennis: TRC 2A Tourney Semi-finals and Finals at West Bladen

    April 26th, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Track and Field: TRC meet at Whiteville (WHS, EB, WC, EC, SC)

    April 26th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    See more details

  • Girs Soccer: West Bladen @ East Columbus

    April 26th, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    See more details

  • Girls Soccer: South Columbus @ St. Pauls

    April 26th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

  • Girls Soccer: West Columbus @ Red Springs

    April 26th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

  • Baseball: South Robeson @ East Columbus

    April 26th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

  • Softball: South Robeson @ East Columbus

    April 26th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

  • Postponed to 4/26. Baseball: South Robeson @ East Columbus

    April 26th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

  • Postponed to 4/26. Softball: South Robeson at East Columbus

    April 26th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

April 27th, 2018
  • Softball: East Bladen @ East Columbus (JV followed by Varsity)

    April 27th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

  • Girls Soccer: East Bladen @ West Columbus

    April 27th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    See more details

  • Boys Tennis: East Columbus @ St. Pauls (make up from 2/28)

    April 27th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • Boys Tennis: South Columbus @ Whiteville (from 4/23)

    April 27th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • Postponed to 4/27. Girls Soccer: East Bladen @ West Columbus

    April 27th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    See more details

  • Softball: South Columbus @ South Robeson (DH)

    April 27th, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

  • Baseball: South Columbus @ South Robeson (DH)

    April 27th, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

  • JV Girls Soccer: Whiteville @ Scotland County

    April 27th, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    See more details

  • Girls Soccer: Red Springs @ South Columbus

    April 27th, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    See more details

  • Baseball: East Bladen @ East Columbus

    April 27th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

  • Softball: West Columbus @ Whiteville

    April 27th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

  • Baseball: West Columbus @ Whiteville

    April 27th, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Girls Soccer: Whiteville @ Scotland County

    April 27th, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

April 30th, 2018
  • JV Baseball: South Columbus @ Fairmont

    April 30th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • JV Baseball: Whiteville @ Red Springs

    April 30th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • Softball: South Columbus @ Fairmont (JV followed by Varsity)

    April 30th, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    See more details

  • Softball: Whiteville @ Red Springs

    April 30th, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    See more details

  • Baseball: South Columbus @ Fairmont

    April 30th, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

  • Baseball: Whiteville @ Red Springs

    April 30th, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    See more details

May 2nd, 2018
  • Girls Soccer: Whiteville @ East Columbus

    May 2nd, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    See more details

Download Our App

 

Stay Connected

RSS National News (Via BBC News)

Announcement

X